IEEE International Symposium on Local and Metropolitan Area Networks
1-3 July 2019 // Paris, France

Committee

General Chairs

Luca Muscariello  (Cisco Systems)
Florin Ciucu (University of Warwick, UK)

TPC Chairs

Biplab Sikdar (National University of Singapore)
Tilman Wolf (University of Massachusetts at Amherst, USA)

Publicity Chairs

Oliver Hohlfeld (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)

Publication Chair

Hulya Seferoglu (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)

Demo Chair

Jordan Augé (Cisco Systems)

Local Arrangements Chair

Malycia Ly (Cisco Systems)

Web Chair

Alberto Compagno (Cisco Systems)

Steering Committee Members

Jack Brassil (Princeton, National Science Foundation, USA)
Nicola Blefari Melazzi (University of Rome, Tor Vergata, Italy)
K. K. Ramakrishnan (University of California, Riverside, USA)
George Rouskas (North Carolina State University, USA)
Suresh Subramaniam (George Washington University, USA)
Murat Yuksel (University of Central Florida, USA)

Technical Program Committee

Alhussein Abouzeid (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Pascal Berthou (CNRS/LAAS – Université de Toulouse)
Giuseppe Bianchi (University of Rome “Tor Vergata”)
Nicola Blefari-Melazzi (University of Rome “Tor Vergata”)
Reuven Cohen (Technion)
Virgil Dobrota (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)
Jordi Domingo-Pascual (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya – BarcelonaTech (UPC))
Tian Guo (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
Toru Hasegawa (Osaka University)
Masatoshi Kawarasaki (University of Tsukuba)
Arata Koike (Tokyo Kasei Universitry)
Patrick Pak-Ching Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Fangming Liu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
George Polyzos (Athens University of Economics and Business)
Ioannis Psaras (University College London)
K.K. Ramakrishnan (University of California, Riverside)
Byrav Ramamurthy (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
George Rouskas (North Carolina State University)
Eve Schooler (Intel Corporation)
Pablo Serrano (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Abhigyan Sharma (AT&T Labs Research)
Thomas Silverston (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Suresh Subramaniam (The George Washington University)
Timothy Wood (The George Washington University)
Murat Yuksel (University of Central Florida)
Thomas Zinner (TU Berlin)